Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,8393,007
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6573,515
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6603,517
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,5813,468
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,7654,825
AzulArgentina 7,8844,899
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9877,449
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2676,380
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1607,556
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0467,485
AmberleyAustralia 13,5578,424
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,6864,155
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6594,138
AimoresBrazil 6,0893,784
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,8833,656
AltamiraBrazil 7,5394,685
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0194,983
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,4153,986
ApodiBrazil 5,9213,679
AracajuBrazil 5,7403,567
AracuaiBrazil 6,2113,859
AragarcasBrazil 7,3004,536
AraxaBrazil 6,7024,165
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,7863,595
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,4598,985
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,4108,954
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5018,390
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,6666,007
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,2476,989
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,1377,542
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,3447,671
AbecheChad 3,0161,874
AntofagastaChile 9,0645,632
AricaChile 9,1585,691
AltaiChina 9,7846,080
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3956,459
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3706,444
AraucaColombia 9,8036,092
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1346,297
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9816,202
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1016,277
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1203,182
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0713,151
AswanEgypt 4,4892,790
AsyutEgypt 4,7262,937
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9937,453
AsmaraEritrea 4,0312,505
AssabEritrea 4,1372,570
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5142,184
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,1263,807
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,26410,107
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,6744,147
AccraGhana 2,6981,677
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0573,764
AthensGreece 5,7093,548
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,6813,530
AasiaatGreenland 10,5006,525
AmmassalikGreenland 9,7636,067
AputiteqGreenland 9,7446,055
AkureyriIceland 9,1665,696
AgraIndia 8,0515,003
AhmedabadIndia 7,3624,575
AkolaIndia 7,6614,761
AllahabadIndia 8,3115,165
AmritsarIndia 8,0004,971
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3327,663
AbadanIran 5,9273,683
ArakIran 6,3333,935
AlbengaItaly 6,3683,957
AlgheroItaly 5,9913,723
AmendolaItaly 6,0423,755
AnconaItaly 6,2773,901
ArezzoItaly 6,2683,895
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,9591,839
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,9121,810
AbashiriJapan 14,0348,721
AburatsuJapan 13,1668,182
AikawaJapan 13,7118,520
AjiroJapan 13,8418,601
AkitaJapan 13,8318,595
AkuneJapan 13,0518,110
AomoriJapan 13,8588,612
AsahikawaJapan 13,8988,636
AsosanJapan 13,1288,158
AmmanJordan 5,4263,372
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,7855,459
AinaziLatvia 7,8974,908
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,4622,151
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,7282,317
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,4552,147
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,6392,261
AtarMauritania 4,8633,022
AgalegaMauritius 4,4532,767
AcapulcoMexico 13,0958,137
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4706,506
AltaiMongolia 10,3236,415
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8076,716
AgadirMorocco 5,5133,426
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2884,529
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0378,102
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5698,432
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9848,690
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2588,238
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0598,737
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0728,744
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0738,745
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5007,146
AgadezNiger 3,4182,124
AsuncionParaguay 7,7524,817
ArequipaPeru 9,3305,798
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1037,521
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4068,952
AradRomania 6,5804,089
AjanRussia 13,1508,171
AldanRussia 12,3517,675
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6944,781
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8026,091
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,6198,463
AnadyrRussia 14,0698,742
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8465,497
ArmavirRussia 6,9154,297
AstrakhanRussia 7,3174,547
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,94410,529
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7114,170
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0383,752
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9353,688
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8373,627
Abu HamedSudan 4,0782,534
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4892,168
AqiqSudan 4,2382,634
ArbaatSudan 4,3082,677
AromaSudan 3,8952,420
AtbaraSudan 3,9372,447
Abu KamalSyria 5,8853,657
AleppoSyria 5,8943,662
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0006,214
AtakpameTogo 2,7841,730
AdanaTurkey 5,9023,667
AfyonTurkey 5,9343,688
AnkaraTurkey 6,1273,807
AntalyaTurkey 5,7413,568
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,1614,450
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9554,944
AberporthUk 7,4814,649
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4964,658
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,6284,119
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,8334,246
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9133,675
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8993,666
ArtigasUruguay 7,6044,725
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1487,549
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8958,013
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,6729,117
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1418,166
Ada, MnUsa 12,7647,931
Adrian, MiUsa 11,7567,305
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5057,149
Akron, OhUsa 11,5347,167
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,6468,480
Albany, GaUsa 11,6667,250
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9336,794
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,5197,779
Albion, NeUsa 12,9118,023
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7548,547
Aledo, IlUsa 12,3367,666
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,8858,007
Algona, IaUsa 12,5747,814
Alice, TxUsa 12,9878,070
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0296,853
Alliance, NeUsa 13,3038,266
Alma, MiUsa 11,8437,359
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,7387,294
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,5318,408
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,3078,269
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8546,745
Amite, LaUsa 12,2717,626
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,5169,020
Anderson, InUsa 11,9127,402
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6087,213
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2626,998
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,7567,305
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,5329,030
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7387,294
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,4067,088
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,5727,191
Ashland, WiUsa 12,3117,650
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,7249,150
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6927,887
Athens, GaUsa 11,6257,224
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7237,285
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9346,795
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,1349,404
Auburn, NeUsa 12,7647,931
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4947,143
Augusta, MtUsa 13,8658,616
Aurora, IlUsa 12,0867,510
Austin, TxUsa 12,9598,053
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,9384,933
AndizanUzbekistan 8,3155,167
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7066,031
AdenYemen 4,3052,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -