Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,6234,737
BustAfghanistan 7,1514,444
BatnaAlgeria 5,4893,411
BecharAlgeria 5,2873,285
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6193,492
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,1453,197
BiskraAlgeria 5,3973,354
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,6512,890
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,0014,972
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,8644,887
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,8814,897
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,1894,467
ByrdAntarctica 9,3825,830
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,0815,021
BarilocheArgentina 8,8205,481
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,7714,829
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8687,996
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6058,455
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2586,996
BrestBelarus 7,2594,511
BrusselsBelgium 7,1584,448
Belize CityBelize 11,8997,394
BeninBenin 2,5911,610
BohiconBenin 2,6861,669
BermudaBermuda 9,8916,146
BageBrazil 7,3714,580
BambuiBrazil 6,6004,101
BarbacenaBrazil 6,3633,954
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0483,758
BarcelosBrazil 8,7555,440
BarraBrazil 6,3993,976
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7344,184
BarreirasBrazil 6,5804,089
BelémBrazil 7,1784,461
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,3863,969
BelterraBrazil 7,8514,878
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5354,061
Bom JesusBrazil 7,0214,363
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,3943,973
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8454,254
BrevesBrazil 7,3904,593
BurgasBulgaria 6,2653,893
BurundiBurundi 1,8271,135
BatouriCameroon 1,9261,197
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,8306,730
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,3868,940
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,3327,664
Banff, AbCanada 13,9188,649
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,4067,088
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9076,157
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,7888,568
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6057,833
Blue River, BcCanada 14,0958,759
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,2556,994
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,6109,079
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9238,031
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0948,137
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8846,763
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,6639,112
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,9555,565
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,3168,896
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,6877,884
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9371,204
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,6821,666
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7945,464
BeijingChina 11,8087,338
BarranquillaColombia 10,3316,420
Benito SalasColombia 10,1946,335
BogotáColombia 10,1126,284
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8904,281
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1161,315
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,508937
BaniDominican Republic 10,0476,243
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1246,291
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9886,207
BahariyaEgypt 4,7882,975
Beni SuefEgypt 4,9393,069
BiarritzFrance 6,4984,038
BordeauxFrance 6,6194,113
BrestFrance 7,0954,409
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,48410,244
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,48610,245
BitamGabon 1,7211,069
BanjulGambia 4,6062,862
BerlinGermany 7,2614,512
BrockenGermany 7,2004,474
BokeGuinea 4,2832,662
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4132,742
BudapestHungary 6,7134,171
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7064,167
BangaloreIndia 7,3944,595
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2144,483
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,4965,280
BikanerIndia 7,6754,769
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1846,950
BabolsarIran 6,7264,179
Bandar AbbasIran 6,2443,880
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6044,104
Bandar LengehIran 6,0773,776
BirjandIran 6,8594,262
BushehrIran 5,9793,716
BaghdadIraq 5,9443,693
BasraIraq 5,9153,676
BelmulletIreland 7,8404,872
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6654,763
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,9993,728
BergamoItaly 6,5304,058
BolognaItaly 6,3913,971
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6044,104
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,8253,620
BrindisiItaly 5,9493,697
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,0931,922
BouakeIvory Coast 3,2412,014
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8625,507
BeirutLebanon 5,5893,473
BenghaziLibya 5,0143,116
BirzaiLithuania 7,7184,796
BitolaMacedonia 6,0163,738
BlantyreMalawi 2,0951,302
BvumbweMalawi 2,1091,310
BintuluMalaysia 10,8756,758
BamakoMali 3,8562,396
Bko-SMali 3,8432,388
BougounMali 3,7192,311
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1663,210
BaitagMongolia 9,9626,191
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2926,395
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0996,897
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6107,215
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5337,166
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6466,616
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5307,165
BulganMongolia 10,9166,783
BhamawMyanmar 9,7466,056
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9928,074
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7528,546
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,3157,031
BilmaNiger 3,5152,184
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1761,974
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7126,035
BergenNorway 8,1925,091
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1905,090
BjornoyaNorway 9,7126,035
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9045,533
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7085,411
BadinPakistan 7,1104,418
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,7754,831
BalakotPakistan 8,0264,987
BarkhanPakistan 7,4764,646
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7966,709
BascoPhilippines 12,1687,561
BialystokPoland 7,3634,575
BejaPortugal 6,1633,830
BragancaPortugal 6,4944,035
BistritaRomania 6,7234,178
BucharestRomania 6,4584,013
BajkitRussia 10,7716,693
BarabinskRussia 9,5415,929
BarnaulRussia 9,7416,053
BerezovoRussia 9,4955,900
BiserRussia 8,8365,491
BlagovescenskRussia 12,6377,853
BogdarinRussia 11,6677,250
BogucanyRussia 10,7416,675
BomnakRussia 12,6437,857
BorRussia 10,4486,493
BorzjaRussia 11,8617,371
BratskRussia 10,9446,801
BelgradeSerbia 6,4233,991
BoSierra Leone 3,8162,372
BontheSierra Leone 3,8542,395
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7814,214
BerberaSomalia 4,1382,572
BusanSouth Korea 12,9308,035
BadajozSpain 6,2073,857
BarcelonaSpain 6,1773,838
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4454,005
BabanusaSudan 2,9961,862
BaselSwitzerland 6,7594,200
BernSwitzerland 6,6914,158
BangkokThailand 9,7976,088
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8066,094
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7296,046
BizerteTunisia 5,6003,480
BalikesirTurkey 5,9633,706
BursaTurkey 6,0503,759
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,4054,601
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8434,874
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7804,835
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7824,836
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4514,630
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2734,520
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2404,499
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,8449,224
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1698,184
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1086,903
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4908,383
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4928,384
Batesville, MsUsa 12,2407,606
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3317,663
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0878,132
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4727,129
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6926,644
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9638,055
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,4177,716
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,9949,318
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,6779,120
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8156,720
Bettles, AkUsa 13,9248,653
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,1438,789
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,8857,385
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,6558,486
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1016,898
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,9387,418
Bishop, CaUsa 14,7199,147
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0508,109
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4047,086
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4307,103
Blaine, WaUsa 14,4859,001
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7497,301
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8386,735
Boerne, TxUsa 13,0588,115
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,3108,892
Booneville, MsUsa 12,1127,527
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9486,803
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7036,651
Bowler, WiUsa 12,1657,560
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,8957,392
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,3397,668
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8347,975
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8486,741
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,3537,676
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5707,190
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,2747,006
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,1997,581
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0898,134
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2317,600
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9248,031
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5127,775
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,3718,930
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4107,090
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,6627,247
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,3337,042
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4327,725
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4537,117
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,3477,672
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9146,782
Burns, OregonUsa 14,5209,023
BajsunUzbekistan 7,7944,843
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2375,740
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,7286,045
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,589987
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,596992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -