Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,3494,567
ChlefAlgeria 5,6573,515
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,5413,444
CeresArgentina 8,1305,052
ChamicalArgentina 8,5385,306
ChepesArgentina 8,5555,316
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4725,265
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7434,812
CórdobaArgentina 8,3305,176
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3265,174
CorrientesArgentina 7,8444,874
CairnsAustralia 13,6088,456
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7647,931
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1906,332
CedunaAustralia 11,7447,298
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1168,150
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9248,031
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7677,934
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5078,393
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3998,326
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5387,170
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1605,692
CharnocksBarbados 8,7775,454
CotonouBenin 2,5911,610
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,0883,783
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,1813,841
CabroboBrazil 6,0283,746
CaceresBrazil 7,8754,894
CaetiteBrazil 6,2983,914
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,6793,529
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4944,657
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2314,493
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,5454,067
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1723,835
CanavieirasBrazil 5,8893,659
CaparaoBrazil 6,1683,833
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9864,341
CaratingaBrazil 6,2013,853
CaravelasBrazil 5,9063,670
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4363,999
CarolinaBrazil 6,9334,308
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,9874,342
CataguasesBrazil 6,2523,885
CatalaoBrazil 6,8214,238
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9024,289
CaxiasBrazil 6,5404,064
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,0954,409
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6633,519
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,3093,920
ChapecoBrazil 7,2394,499
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8154,856
CipoBrazil 5,8963,664
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1114,419
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3393,939
CordeiroBrazil 6,2163,863
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5364,062
CorumbaBrazil 7,8114,854
CoximBrazil 7,5334,681
CrateusBrazil 6,2433,879
CuiabaBrazil 7,7174,796
CuritibaBrazil 6,9114,295
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,8268,591
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,5297,786
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,5789,059
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7576,684
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,0306,854
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,0016,836
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,0798,127
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,6999,134
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,7489,165
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0576,250
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,1458,790
Chapais, QcCanada 11,1336,918
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4846,515
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1986,337
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2006,338
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,5629,049
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3936,458
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,0977,517
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,4697,127
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,4936,520
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,3607,681
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0148,087
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1376,920
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,4478,356
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,5937,204
Comox, BcCanada 14,5719,055
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,9118,023
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,7277,287
Coronation, AbCanada 13,6208,464
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,0108,706
ChicoChile 8,7845,459
ChillanChile 8,9695,574
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0565,627
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,9745,576
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9075,535
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9255,546
ChangchunChina 12,5547,801
ChangduChina 9,9446,179
ChangshaChina 11,3617,060
ChengduChina 10,5666,566
ChongqingChina 10,7806,699
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0166,224
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4474,006
CamagueyCuba 10,8956,771
CasablancaCuba 11,3787,071
ChebCzech Republic 6,9984,349
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6214,736
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0366,237
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1016,277
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0456,242
CanarEcuador 10,4526,495
CairoEgypt 5,0583,143
CaenFrance 7,0734,395
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7794,212
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7744,831
CocobeachGabon 1,6781,043
CologneGermany 7,1424,438
ChiosGreece 5,7923,599
CorfuGreece 5,8443,632
ConakryGuinea 4,0872,540
CatacamasHonduras 11,6037,210
CholutecaHonduras 11,7027,272
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6604,760
CherrapunjiIndia 9,2475,746
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,2475,746
ChahbaharIran 6,4464,006
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7604,822
ClonesIreland 7,7604,822
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7924,842
CorkIreland 7,5634,700
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5584,697
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,8283,622
CameriItaly 6,5254,055
CampobassoItaly 6,0463,757
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,8973,664
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,8083,609
Cape FrascaItaly 5,8913,661
Cape MeleItaly 6,3583,951
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8743,650
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,5903,474
CerviaItaly 6,3513,947
CiampinoItaly 6,0813,779
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3583,951
Cisa PassItaly 6,3963,974
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1103,797
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6094,107
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,5033,420
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,7613,580
ChibaJapan 13,9218,651
ChichibuJapan 13,8238,590
ChichijimaJapan 14,2408,849
ChoshiJapan 13,9868,691
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6553,514
ChilekaMalawi 2,0951,302
ChitedzeMalawi 1,9391,205
ChitipaMalawi 1,9411,206
ChihuahuaMexico 13,7748,560
ComitanMexico 12,2807,631
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,1789,432
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7137,279
ChoirMongolia 11,2226,974
CasablancaMorocco 5,7223,556
ChindeMozambique 2,3071,434
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0565,628
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2268,840
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0478,107
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3278,281
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5698,432
CondegaNicaragua 11,6237,223
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8535,501
ChejuNorth Korea 12,7047,895
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,7987,953
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,8307,973
ChhorPakistan 7,2364,497
ChitralPakistan 7,9914,966
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4464,627
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7484,815
CajamarcaPeru 10,2866,392
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2436,365
ChiclayoPeru 10,4406,487
ChimbotePeru 10,2406,363
CuzcoPeru 9,4325,861
CzestochowaPoland 7,0814,400
CoimbraPortugal 6,3993,976
CalafatRomania 6,3563,950
CeahlauRomania 6,7304,182
ClujRomania 6,6714,145
ConstantaRomania 6,4734,022
CraiovaRomania 6,4033,979
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3637,061
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,1096,282
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5177,778
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6818,502
Cape UelenRussia 14,0678,741
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,5308,408
CaraRussia 11,9567,429
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9055,534
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,1918,197
ChitaRussia 11,6437,235
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,6537,241
CokurdahRussia 12,8127,962
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,3557,678
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,3721,474
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,6987,890
CaceresSpain 6,2463,882
CadizSpain 5,9533,699
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1103,797
CordobaSpain 6,0273,745
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4144,607
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,0046,217
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9306,171
Chiang MaiThailand 9,7676,069
Chiang RaiThailand 9,8926,147
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8316,109
ChumphonThailand 9,5665,945
CanakkaleTurkey 5,9883,721
CorumTurkey 6,2543,886
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,6054,726
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,6654,763
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3754,583
CernovcyUkraine 6,8754,272
ChernigovUkraine 7,3024,537
CarrascoUruguay 7,5444,688
ColoniaUruguay 7,7064,788
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,4635,880
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,1767,566
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0486,865
Camden, ScUsa 11,4147,093
Canton, NyUsa 11,0686,878
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,8187,965
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9416,799
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5776,573
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,2437,608
Casper, WyUsa 13,5788,438
Centralia, WaUsa 14,6179,083
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2046,962
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2626,998
Charles City, IaUsa 12,4937,763
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2997,021
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3087,027
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5217,159
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4247,099
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2456,988
Chaska, MnUsa 12,5287,785
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,8087,338
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9136,781
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8506,742
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3227,035
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,2878,257
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,4868,380
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,0657,497
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,0787,505
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,9069,263
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,5827,197
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,4828,378
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7927,328
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7807,320
Circleville, OhUsa 11,6497,239
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6727,874
Clark, SdUsa 12,8707,998
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,3337,664
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,9847,447
Clayton, NmUsa 13,4228,341
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,5757,193
Clinton, IaUsa 12,2517,613
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,2989,507
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,8387,356
College Park, MdUsa 11,1286,915
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,5228,403
Columbia, MoUsa 12,4457,733
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4247,099
Columbus, GaUsa 11,9007,395
Columbus, InUsa 11,9077,399
Columbus, KsUsa 12,6947,888
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,6477,238
Conception, MoUsa 12,6797,879
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,9088,021
Conway, ArUsa 12,4267,722
Conway, ScUsa 11,2316,979
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0346,857
Corning, ArUsa 12,3377,667
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8936,769
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,9388,040
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8407,979
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1266,914
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,7719,179
Covington, LaUsa 12,2257,596
Covington, TnUsa 12,2477,611
Crete, NeUsa 12,8397,978
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,5818,440
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6474,752
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6474,752
CaracasVenezuela 9,4815,892
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0625,631
CoroVenezuela 9,8026,091
ChipataZambia 1,8241,134
ChomaZambia 1,296805
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,9761,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -