Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1782,596
DjelfaAlgeria 5,4423,382
DavisAntarctica 7,5774,709
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4377,728
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3337,664
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7685,448
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9298,034
DhakaBangladesh 9,0725,638
D’UccleBelgium 7,1584,448
DiamantinaBrazil 6,3623,953
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7714,829
DouradosBrazil 7,4964,658
DoualaCameroon 1,9831,232
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9536,185
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9038,018
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,9308,656
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,1948,820
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9006,152
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,2086,965
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,9466,802
Dryden, OnCanada 12,4157,715
DuianChina 10,1776,324
DubrovnikCroatia 6,1703,834
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0592,522
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2216,351
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1726,321
DabaaEgypt 5,0593,144
DakhlaEgypt 4,4942,792
DijonFrance 6,7634,203
DresdenGermany 7,1124,419
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,2096,344
DebrecenHungary 6,7284,181
DalatangiIceland 9,0205,605
DaltonganjIndia 8,4725,264
DarbhangaIndia 8,7285,424
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,6225,979
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,6325,986
DumkaIndia 8,7835,458
DwarkaIndia 7,0044,352
DezfulIran 6,0973,789
DublinIreland 7,6574,758
DecimomannuItaly 5,8413,630
DobbiacoItaly 6,6294,119
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,1281,944
Deir-AllaJordan 5,4343,377
DagorettiKenya 2,6441,643
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7104,791
DedzaMalawi 2,0081,248
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8796,760
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7087,275
DaweiMyanmar 9,5615,941
De BiltNetherlands 7,2884,529
De KooyNetherlands 7,3834,588
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3884,591
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7818,564
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3148,273
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1298,780
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0048,081
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0645,011
DalbandinPakistan 6,9834,339
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,6854,776
DirPakistan 7,9544,943
DroshPakistan 7,9714,953
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9337,415
DohaQatar 5,7413,568
DorohoiRomania 6,8394,250
Dikson IslandRussia 10,6076,591
DudinkaRussia 10,5976,585
DzardzanRussia 12,0647,497
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,7203,554
DakarSenegal 4,7722,965
DaruSierra Leone 3,7392,323
DurbanSouth Africa 2,4681,534
DamazinSudan 3,4202,125
DongolaSudan 3,9042,426
DamascusSyria 5,5903,474
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,5913,474
Deir EzzorSyria 5,9353,688
DusanbeTajikistan 7,9274,926
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,6511,647
DjerbaTunisia 5,1843,222
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1853,844
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9704,953
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6884,777
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0854,403
DonetskUkraine 7,1104,418
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0253,744
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6937,266
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2917,016
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8758,001
Danville, IlUsa 12,0837,508
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3187,033
Davenport, WaUsa 14,2628,862
David City, NeUsa 12,8477,984
Dayton, OhUsa 11,7517,302
Dayton, WaUsa 14,3148,895
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8447,360
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,6239,087
Decatur, IlUsa 12,1687,561
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2718,247
Delaware, OhUsa 11,6577,244
Delphine, InUsa 12,0017,457
Denton, MdUsa 11,0486,865
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,5188,400
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,5567,802
Deseret, UtUsa 14,2188,835
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,6797,879
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,7027,272
Dickson, TnUsa 12,0137,465
Dillon, MtUsa 14,0148,709
Dixon, IlUsa 12,2517,613
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,1268,157
Dover, DeUsa 11,0486,865
Dover, TnUsa 12,0687,499
Dublin, TxUsa 12,9858,069
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,3087,648
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4027,707
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,1647,559
Durham, NhUsa 10,7146,658
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3193,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -