Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,0153,117
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,2353,253
EsquelArgentina 8,7935,464
EzeizaArgentina 7,7754,831
East SaleAustralia 12,4257,721
Esperance (po)Australia 10,6576,622
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6586,623
EssendonAustralia 12,2957,640
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,3513,946
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,2214,487
EspinosaBrazil 6,3093,920
Earlton, OnCanada 11,4547,117
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,6948,510
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,6708,495
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,6788,500
Edson, AbCanada 13,8518,607
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,6339,093
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,6667,871
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1528,173
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,5989,071
Eureka, NtCanada 11,6347,229
ErlianChina 11,4847,137
El CaranoColombia 10,4046,465
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5744,707
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1806,326
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9256,168
El ArishEgypt 5,2473,261
El TorEgypt 4,9503,076
ErfurtGermany 7,1084,417
EssenGermany 7,1904,468
EsfahanIran 6,3243,930
EilatIsrael 5,1403,194
EsashiJapan 13,7788,562
EldoretKenya 2,6141,625
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,7546,683
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6303,499
EeldeNetherlands 7,3824,588
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9008,637
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3268,281
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6877,263
EnuguNigeria 2,3261,445
EncarnacionParaguay 7,5634,699
EvoraPortugal 6,2183,864
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,9348,037
EkimcanRussia 12,9448,043
Elat’MaRussia 7,9204,921
ElistaRussia 7,1604,449
ErbogacenRussia 11,3747,068
EssejRussia 11,1936,955
Ed DueimSudan 3,4952,172
El FasherSudan 3,1221,940
El GeneinaSudan 3,0141,873
El ObeidSudan 3,2992,050
El ShowakSudan 3,7452,327
En NahudSudan 3,1621,965
EdirneTurkey 6,1573,826
ErzincanTurkey 6,3343,936
ErzurumTurkey 6,4273,994
EskisehirTurkey 6,0453,756
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8664,267
EntebbeUganda 2,3311,448
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,8554,881
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,7794,834
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,7287,288
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5737,191
Eastport, MeUsa 10,4496,493
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,3558,299
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8657,994
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,7778,561
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3767,069
Elko, NvUsa 14,3858,939
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,9438,043
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1746,944
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,3618,924
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,8966,771
Erie, PaUsa 11,4427,110
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,7717,936
Eugene, OrUsa 14,7929,192
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5837,819
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,0339,342
Eureka, SdUsa 13,0078,083
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,9838,689
Evansville, InUsa 12,0367,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -