Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,9674,951
FarahAfghanistan 7,0414,375
FormosaArgentina 7,8034,849
ForrestAustralia 11,3247,037
FrancistownBotswana 1,560969
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,3833,345
FloraniaBrazil 5,8043,607
FlorestaBrazil 5,9433,693
FlorianoBrazil 6,4624,016
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,8384,249
FormosaBrazil 6,7844,216
FortalezaBrazil 6,0533,761
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4444,626
FrancaBrazil 6,7474,193
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9228,030
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,2918,259
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,3998,326
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,8468,604
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,7718,558
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5868,442
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,2708,246
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,9288,655
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,5628,428
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,4526,495
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,4406,487
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0056,838
FayaChad 3,4452,141
FamagustaCyprus 5,6623,519
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6184,734
FarafraEgypt 4,6252,874
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,265786
FichtelbergGermany 7,0364,372
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0304,369
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,9893,721
FrederikshbGreenland 10,0416,240
FaranahGuinea 3,8742,407
FalconaraItaly 6,2783,901
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3123,922
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,0343,750
FonniItaly 5,9223,680
FrontoneItaly 6,2703,896
FrosinoneItaly 6,0593,765
FukauraJapan 13,7948,572
FukueJapan 12,9208,029
FukuiJapan 13,5688,431
FukuokaJapan 13,0618,116
FukushimaJapan 13,9098,643
FukuyamaJapan 13,3198,276
FushikiJapan 13,6308,470
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,5955,341
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,4602,150
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,5412,200
FunchalMadeira 6,1283,808
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,9885,585
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,6403,505
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2935,153
FaroPortugal 6,0703,772
FerganaRussia 8,2545,129
FreetownSierra Leone 3,9872,478
FalunSweden 8,1645,073
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3334,557
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7284,181
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,0968,760
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,8637,993
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,4207,718
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,5677,809
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7507,923
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6816,638
Farmington, MnUsa 12,4797,755
Farmington, MoUsa 12,2527,613
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9578,052
Fayette, IaUsa 12,4127,713
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,6077,834
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2466,989
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4517,116
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4107,090
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,1628,801
Findlay, OhUsa 11,7207,283
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,2018,825
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,7417,296
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,1227,533
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,5198,401
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,5747,814
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,4198,339
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,3777,069
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6907,885
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,6417,856
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,8507,364
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,8928,011
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7346,670
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8147,341
Franklin, LaUsa 12,4107,712
Franklin, PaUsa 11,4157,093
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1176,908
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,8549,231
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8557,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -