Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,6574,758
GhazniAfghanistan 7,5894,716
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,1843,222
General PicoArgentina 8,2425,122
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,7904,841
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,3422,077
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6537,863
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1746,322
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,5857,199
GrazAustria 6,6484,131
GancaAzerbaijan 6,7304,182
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,7954,223
GomelBelarus 7,3964,596
GrodnoBelarus 7,4264,614
GaranhunsBrazil 5,7163,552
GoianiaBrazil 6,9744,334
GoiasBrazil 7,0774,398
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1833,842
GrajauBrazil 6,8554,260
GuairaBrazil 7,4214,612
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0833,780
GuaratingaBrazil 5,9443,694
GarouaCameroon 2,4751,538
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,6986,027
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,4457,733
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,5559,045
Golden, BcCanada 14,0018,700
Goose, NfCanada 10,2526,371
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,6657,249
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,8968,635
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,2936,396
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,1446,304
GanzhouChina 11,5377,169
GuangzhouChina 11,3427,048
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,0756,261
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5656,565
GonderEthiopia 3,6952,296
GourdonFrance 6,5624,077
GrenobleFrance 6,5244,054
GeisenheimGermany 7,0234,364
GorlitzGermany 7,1134,420
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8773,652
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0847,509
GeorgetownGuyana 8,4485,250
GoaIndia 7,1204,424
GuwahatiIndia 9,2615,755
GelaItaly 5,5483,448
GenoaItaly 6,4003,977
GhediItaly 6,4974,037
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,9583,702
GrazzaniseItaly 5,9923,723
GrossetoItaly 6,1953,850
GrottaglieItaly 5,9313,686
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,0413,754
GuidoniaItaly 6,1013,791
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,1911,983
GifuJapan 13,6268,467
GaoMali 3,6692,280
GuamMariana Islands 14,5079,015
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5048,392
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,2938,261
GuaymasMexico 14,2518,856
GaluutMongolia 10,6196,599
GemertNetherlands 7,2214,487
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0038,701
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1768,809
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5628,427
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8448,603
GayaNiger 3,0621,903
GardermoenNorway 8,1295,051
GeiloNorway 8,1825,084
GdanskPoland 7,4754,645
GalatiRomania 6,5964,099
Gor’KijRussia 8,1055,036
GorznyjRussia 6,9374,311
GridinoRussia 8,8925,526
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,1222,561
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,4604,014
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2273,870
GijonSpain 6,6314,121
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9451,830
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6862,291
GoteborgSweden 7,8484,877
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8554,881
GothenburgSweden 7,8474,876
GunnarnSweden 8,6535,377
GenevaSwitzerland 6,6364,124
GabesTunisia 5,2253,247
GafsaTunisia 5,3013,294
GiresunTurkey 6,4113,984
GoztepeTurkey 6,1283,808
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1284,429
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9284,305
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,8634,886
GajvoronUkraine 6,9414,313
GeniceskUkraine 6,8294,244
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,0507,488
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,2158,833
Galva, IlUsa 12,2567,616
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6787,878
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9238,030
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9238,030
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,4418,352
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4627,122
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9826,825
Golconda, NvUsa 14,4738,994
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1626,936
Goodland, KsUsa 13,2548,236
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,0898,134
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7487,922
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,4107,712
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9508,047
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,8398,600
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,8857,385
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,8869,250
Gravette, ArUsa 12,6477,859
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,8028,577
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,0967,516
Greenfield, InUsa 11,9127,402
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,0507,488
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3477,051
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,8957,392
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3297,661
Greenville, OhUsa 11,8277,350
Greenville, PaUsa 11,4157,093
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8057,957
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,5367,169
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5227,160
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,3157,653
Groton, CtUsa 10,7516,681
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,3268,903
GuanareVenezuela 9,7466,056
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8146,099
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0005,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -