Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,1704,455
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,0493,138
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7927,327
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,1207,532
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,1057,522
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2568,237
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3354,558
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,2598,860
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1806,326
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1846,328
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,4347,105
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2506,370
Harrow, OnCanada 11,6657,249
Hay River, NtCanada 13,4068,331
Hope, BcCanada 14,3868,939
HaikouChina 10,9526,806
HailarChina 12,0917,514
HamiChina 10,0016,215
HetanChina 8,6935,402
HavanaCuba 11,3807,072
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9496,182
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8886,145
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1976,337
HelwanEgypt 5,0303,126
HurguadaEgypt 4,8473,012
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5495,313
HelsinkiFinland 8,1525,066
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1725,078
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7379,779
HamburgGermany 7,4074,603
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4084,603
HannoverGermany 7,2814,524
HelgolandGermany 7,4854,652
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7554,198
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4443,383
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,4516,495
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,76911,663
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,85211,715
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9645,570
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,6614,761
HaifaIsrael 5,4693,399
HaboroJapan 13,8278,592
HachijojimaJapan 13,9358,659
HachinoheJapan 13,9288,655
HagiJapan 13,1508,172
HakodateJapan 13,8308,594
HamadaJapan 13,2078,207
HamamatsuJapan 13,7218,526
HikoneJapan 13,5818,439
HimejiJapan 13,4448,354
HiradoJapan 12,9858,069
HirooJapan 14,0198,712
HiroshimaJapan 13,2488,232
HitaJapan 13,1148,149
HitoyoshiJapan 13,1028,142
HunLibya 4,6632,898
HomboriMali 3,6702,280
HomalinMyanmar 9,5415,929
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5785,952
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4358,349
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2898,258
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9128,024
HororataNew Zealand 13,3008,265
HyderabadPakistan 7,1104,418
HuanucoPeru 9,9746,198
HelPoland 7,5014,661
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,2228,216
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,4465,870
HatangaRussia 11,2486,989
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5545,937
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,3321,449
HailSaudi Arabia 5,2863,285
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7504,195
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3559,542
HaejuSouth Korea 12,6197,842
HyesanSouth Korea 12,8077,959
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5224,674
HalaibSudan 4,5112,803
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8142,370
HudeibaSudan 3,9232,438
HaparandaSweden 8,7705,450
HarnosandSweden 8,3895,213
HamaSyria 5,7693,585
HassakahSyria 6,0763,776
Hua HinThailand 9,7026,029
HakkariTurkey 6,3183,926
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5554,695
HersonUkraine 6,8194,237
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0074,354
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8858,007
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8156,720
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,1647,559
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1406,923
Hart, MiUsa 11,9277,412
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8276,728
Hartington, NeUsa 12,8437,981
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6207,221
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,3008,265
Hays, KsUsa 13,0298,097
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,0379,344
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9338,037
Helena, MtUsa 13,8818,626
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,2767,007
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1726,943
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,5187,157
Hermit, CoUsa 13,7348,534
Hernando, MsUsa 12,2437,608
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8547,366
Highmore, SdUsa 12,9488,046
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9816,824
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,1667,560
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,8387,356
Holly, CoUsa 13,3018,265
Homer, AkUsa 14,7029,136
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,0567,491
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,0267,473
Horton, KsUsa 12,7267,908
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,3008,265
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3787,070
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,8237,347
Houma, LaUsa 12,2847,634
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7337,912
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,6037,211
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,9487,424
Huron, SdUsa 12,8968,014
HanoiVietnam 10,5276,541
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3706,444
HarareZimbabwe 1,7441,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -