Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5902,852
In SalahAlgeria 4,6762,905
InnsbruckAustria 6,6934,159
IbiriteBrazil 6,3983,976
IguatuBrazil 6,0683,771
IlheusBrazil 5,9093,672
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9754,334
IndaialBrazil 6,9034,290
IpameriBrazil 6,8484,256
IraiBrazil 7,3004,536
IreceBrazil 6,2553,887
ItaberabaBrazil 6,0823,780
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2165,106
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9244,924
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,2863,906
ItaperunaBrazil 6,1683,833
ItapevaBrazil 6,8784,274
ItirucuBrazil 6,0203,741
ItuacuBrazil 6,1593,828
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4044,601
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9378,039
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,4407,109
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,4598,364
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0056,838
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,0167,467
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0965,652
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,6167,840
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4865,274
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1146,285
IzobambaEcuador 10,4656,503
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1373,192
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9197,407
IoanninaGreece 5,8613,642
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,4596,499
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6966,025
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6374,746
IranshahrIran 6,5794,088
IstranaItaly 6,5134,048
IidaJapan 13,7198,525
IizukaJapan 13,0908,134
IrakoJapan 13,6678,493
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3967,703
IrozakiJapan 13,8268,592
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4367,728
IshinomakiJapan 13,9648,677
IwamizawaJapan 13,8708,619
IzuharaJapan 12,9588,052
IrbidJordan 5,4773,403
IfraneMorocco 5,6053,483
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8848,006
IlorinNigeria 2,6691,658
InchonNorth Korea 12,7037,894
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,1056,279
IslamabadPakistan 7,9634,948
IquitosPeru 9,8126,097
IloiloPhilippines 12,0697,500
IasiRomania 6,7724,208
IcaRussia 14,1398,786
IlirnejRussia 13,6268,468
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,1958,199
IrkutskRussia 11,0336,856
Ivdel’Russia 9,0735,638
IbizaSpain 5,9373,689
IspartaTurkey 5,8293,622
IstanbulTurkey 6,1343,812
IzmirTurkey 5,8193,616
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9214,301
IzmailUkraine 6,6014,102
Imperial, NeUsa 13,2568,237
Independence, KsUsa 12,7837,943
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,9726,818
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,9347,416
Indianola, IaUsa 12,5887,822
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,4767,752
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4377,107
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,5177,778
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,0857,510
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1466,926
IsokaZambia 1,8641,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -