Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,7514,816
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,8024,848
JuninArgentina 7,9944,967
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,9924,345
JacobinaBrazil 6,1053,794
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,9383,690
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,5723,462
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,6374,124
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,3183,926
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,5898,444
JiuquanChina 10,3076,405
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,3177,032
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1016,277
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2056,341
JoensuuFinland 8,4785,268
JokioinenFinland 8,2155,105
JyvskylFinland 8,4065,224
JakobshavnGreenland 10,4616,501
JulianehbGreenland 9,8026,091
JagdalpurIndia 8,0785,020
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9726,197
JerusalemIsrael 5,3823,345
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,4887,139
JosNigeria 2,6321,635
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,4935,899
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4935,899
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,2814,524
JhelumPakistan 7,9754,956
JiwaniPakistan 6,5304,058
JuliacaPeru 9,2015,718
JakutskRussia 12,5017,768
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1964,471
JenisejskRussia 10,4496,493
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,1548,795
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,8118,583
JamestownSaint Helena 2,3371,452
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6102,865
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4272,751
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,9761,228
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9643,706
JubaSudan 2,6321,635
JokkmokkSweden 8,8355,490
JönköpingSweden 7,8504,878
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8474,876
JendoubaTunisia 5,5283,435
JerbaTunisia 5,2163,241
JerseyUk 7,1184,423
JaltaUkraine 6,6364,124
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2407,606
Jackson, TnUsa 12,1397,543
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4307,103
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,2537,614
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3167,032
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,3758,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -