Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,7134,793
KandaharAfghanistan 7,2634,513
KhostAfghanistan 7,6984,783
KunduzAfghanistan 7,8204,860
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9614,947
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7316,669
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6124,109
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,7374,186
KandiBenin 3,0141,873
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,2458,852
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,6747,254
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,6767,256
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,2218,837
Kenora, OnCanada 12,5307,786
Kingston, OnCanada 11,1816,948
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4798,376
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,9528,049
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,8756,758
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0066,839
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,5165,292
KashiChina 8,5105,288
KunmingChina 10,3036,403
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 937582
KhargaEgypt 4,5472,825
KosseirEgypt 4,7702,964
KajaaniFinland 8,6315,363
KuopioFinland 8,4815,270
KuusamoFinland 8,8295,486
KarlsruheGermany 6,9104,294
KasselGermany 7,1544,445
KonstanzGermany 6,7564,198
KumasiGhana 2,8961,799
KalamataGreece 5,5843,470
KerkiraGreece 5,8443,632
Kythira IslandGreece 5,5113,425
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,3416,426
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6896,021
KankanGuinea 3,7812,349
KindiaGuinea 4,0552,520
KissidougouGuinea 3,7742,345
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,79011,676
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3967,082
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3967,082
KeszthelyHungary 6,6234,116
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9895,586
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8245,483
KotaIndia 7,7584,821
KozhikodeIndia 7,1444,439
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6487,238
KermanIran 6,5084,044
KermanshahIran 6,2043,855
Khoram AbadIran 6,1903,846
KilkennyIreland 7,6004,723
KingstonJamaica 10,7056,652
KagoshimaJapan 13,0858,131
KanazawaJapan 13,5968,449
KaruizawaJapan 13,7708,557
KatsuuraJapan 13,9498,668
KawaguchikoJapan 13,8048,578
KitamiesashiJapan 13,8748,622
KobeJapan 13,4958,386
KochiJapan 13,3548,298
KofuJapan 13,7828,564
KumagayaJapan 13,8478,604
KumamotoJapan 13,0958,137
KumejimaJapan 12,7147,901
KureJapan 13,2578,238
KushiroJapan 14,0798,749
KutchanJapan 13,7998,575
KyotoJapan 13,5388,413
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4425,868
KitaleKenya 2,6221,630
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8123,612
KufraLibya 4,1972,608
KaunasLithuania 7,5644,701
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6374,746
KybartaiLithuania 7,5284,678
KarongaMalawi 2,0011,244
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7866,081
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2677,001
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6305,984
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8516,122
KuantanMalaysia 9,8276,106
KuchingMalaysia 10,5416,550
KayesMali 4,2582,646
KeniebaMali 4,1212,561
KidalMali 3,8152,371
KitaMali 4,0002,486
KoutiaMali 3,6492,268
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,92310,516
KisinevMoldova 6,7814,214
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,0167,467
KhatgalMongolia 10,7116,656
KhovdMongolia 10,0396,238
KhujirtMongolia 10,8196,723
KhutagMongolia 10,8666,753
KenitraMorocco 5,7453,570
KalewaMyanmar 9,4295,859
KathaMyanmar 9,6586,002
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4885,896
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,2375,740
KengtungMyanmar 9,9026,153
KhamtiMyanmar 9,6525,998
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,547961
KathmanduNepal 8,7395,431
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9569,294
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9828,689
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6638,490
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8378,599
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0178,711
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8028,576
KanoNigeria 2,8761,787
KangnungNorth Korea 12,9018,017
KarasjokNorway 9,1795,704
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3745,204
KristiansandNorway 7,9234,923
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4705,263
KhasabOman 6,1633,830
KarachiPakistan 6,9534,320
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9714,332
KhanpurPakistan 7,4874,652
KhuzdarPakistan 7,1014,412
KororPalau 13,2948,261
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9104,294
KlodzkoPoland 7,0324,370
KoszalinPoland 7,4514,630
KrakowPoland 7,0034,352
KalakanRussia 11,8717,377
KaliningradRussia 7,5224,674
KamenskoeRussia 14,0148,708
KandalaksaRussia 8,9945,589
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,3165,789
KazanRussia 8,2335,116
KemRussia 8,7905,462
KerchRussia 6,7974,224
KhabarovskRussia 13,2178,213
KirenskRussia 11,3457,050
KirovRussia 8,5165,292
KljuciRussia 14,3328,906
KolpasevRussia 9,9446,179
KorfRussia 14,1988,823
KostromaRussia 8,1715,077
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2207,594
KotlasRussia 8,6715,388
KrasnodarRussia 6,8494,256
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3545,191
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6395,369
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4046,465
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6536,620
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0585,008
KurganRussia 8,8855,521
KurskRussia 7,4444,626
KyraRussia 11,5337,167
KigaliRwanda 1,9901,236
KoldaSenegal 4,4302,753
KabalaSierra Leone 3,9102,429
KosiceSlovakia 6,8604,263
KimberleySouth Africa 2,0111,249
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9018,017
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4854,651
KadugliSudan 3,0631,903
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9072,428
KassalaSudan 3,8782,410
KhartoumSudan 3,6592,274
KostiSudan 3,4372,136
KalmarSweden 7,7234,799
KaresuandoSweden 9,0485,623
KarlstadSweden 8,0364,994
KristianstadSweden 7,6554,757
KamishliSyria 6,1503,822
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6976,026
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9916,209
Khon KaenThailand 10,1006,276
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8076,094
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9896,207
KairouanTunisia 5,4223,369
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0253,744
KarsTurkey 6,5674,081
KastamonuTurkey 6,3013,916
KayseriTurkey 6,0863,782
KonyaTurkey 5,9103,673
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,5584,697
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2534,507
KinlossUk 8,0314,990
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2584,510
KievUkraine 7,1744,458
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9924,345
KirovogradUkraine 7,0094,355
KlepininoUkraine 6,7584,200
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0414,375
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1714,456
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9824,339
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,8887,387
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,9698,681
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6617,868
Keene, NhUsa 10,7946,707
Kenton, OhUsa 11,7497,301
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4028,328
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3427,048
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4218,340
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,8749,243
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9678,058
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1566,933
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,7859,188
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,7057,274
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,9209,271
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,0008,700
KabompoZambia 919571
KabweZambia 1,386861
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,389863
KafirondaZambia 1,342834
KaomaZambia 1,002623
KasamaZambia 1,7001,057
KasempaZambia 1,097681
KawambwaZambia 1,491927
KaroiZimbabwe 1,556967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -