Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3193,926
LuandaAngola 518322
LuenaAngola 467290
La PlataArgentina 7,7164,795
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5995,344
La RiojaArgentina 8,6035,346
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2215,109
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,7795,455
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0545,005
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1927,576
LavertonAustralia 12,2767,629
LearmonthAustralia 10,3086,406
LongreachAustralia 13,1198,152
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1208,153
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7238,527
Low HeadAustralia 12,1997,581
LinzAustria 6,7884,218
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2515,127
LerwickUk 8,2505,127
La PazBolivia 8,9725,575
LavrasBrazil 6,4914,034
LencoisBrazil 6,1843,843
LinharesBrazil 5,9843,719
LondrinaBrazil 7,1154,421
LomBulgaria 6,3413,941
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1178,151
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,8427,359
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,8467,982
Langara, BcCanada 14,6619,110
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,0557,491
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,8098,581
London, OnCanada 11,5317,165
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,3707,065
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,8127,961
Lytton, BcCanada 14,3428,912
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6353,502
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,0135,601
LanzhouChina 10,6786,636
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,3435,806
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7596,065
LimonCosta Rica 11,1916,954
LarnacaCyprus 5,6263,496
LimassolCyprus 5,5863,471
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,281796
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,077670
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6894,778
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9146,160
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0886,269
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9836,204
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1516,308
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5646,564
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4436,490
LuxorEgypt 4,6552,893
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9797,444
Laucala BayFiji 16,0859,995
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2855,149
Le MansFrance 6,9274,304
LilleFrance 7,1534,445
LyonFrance 6,5984,100
LambarnGabon 1,475916
LastourvilleGabon 1,372853
LibrevilleGabon 1,6311,013
LeipzigGermany 7,1464,441
LindenbergGermany 7,2314,493
LamiaGreece 5,7913,598
LarissaGreece 5,8713,648
LemnosGreece 5,9373,689
LimnosGreece 5,9433,693
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,0855,646
LabeGuinea 4,0962,545
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,86811,725
La CeibaHonduras 11,7177,281
La MesaHonduras 11,8257,348
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3535,191
LudhianaIndia 8,0495,002
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3813,344
LatinaItaly 6,0503,760
LatronicoItaly 5,8813,654
LecceItaly 5,9033,668
LodwarKenya 2,8211,753
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1196,288
LiepajaLatvia 7,7194,796
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6314,742
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0034,352
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,0633,768
LabuanMalaysia 11,1656,938
LuqaMalta 5,4113,363
Le LamentinMartinique 8,9805,581
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2128,831
LashioMyanmar 9,7616,066
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1988,202
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7108,520
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6398,475
LagosNigeria 2,5551,588
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2465,124
LillehammerNorway 8,2295,113
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,9514,941
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8144,856
LimaPeru 10,0186,225
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2427,607
LisbonPortugal 6,2853,906
LeninbadRussia 8,1015,034
LevsiRussia 9,2035,719
LungiSierra Leone 3,9872,478
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5454,067
LanzaroteSpain 5,6123,487
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4153,987
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5934,097
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5744,085
LatakiaSyria 5,7723,587
LampangThailand 9,8096,095
LoeiThailand 10,0156,224
Lop BuriThailand 9,8326,110
LomeTogo 2,6491,646
LeemingUk 7,6384,746
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2515,127
London, EnglandUk 7,3134,544
London-GatwickUk 7,2824,525
LynehamUk 7,3534,569
L’VovUkraine 7,0094,355
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8964,285
LozovajaUkraine 7,1534,445
LubnyUkraine 7,1844,464
LuckUkraine 7,1244,427
LuganskUkraine 7,2064,478
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,3487,673
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,3367,666
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4097,711
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5287,785
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5477,175
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,9766,820
Laketown, UtUsa 13,9648,677
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6027,831
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,0048,081
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,3087,648
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,7608,551
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8037,956
Laramie, WyUsa 13,5538,422
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1318,160
Larned, KsUsa 13,0398,103
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,3888,319
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,4889,003
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1336,918
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6857,882
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7146,658
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7377,915
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5147,777
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5987,829
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,5387,791
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,9247,410
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5297,165
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,9717,439
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4147,093
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,2458,852
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6586,623
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5987,829
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3267,038
Libby, MtUsa 14,0538,732
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8207,966
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2196,972
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8557,988
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4477,735
Llano, TxUsa 13,0828,129
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,3398,289
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,8169,207
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,8179,208
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,8359,218
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7678,555
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1726,943
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,8797,382
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1437,546
Loup City, NeUsa 13,0008,078
Lowville, NyUsa 11,0876,889
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,3328,285
Luling, TxUsa 12,9548,050
Lusk, WyUsa 13,4228,340
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2997,021
LivingstoneZambia 1,215755
LundaziZambia 1,8951,177
LusakaZambia 1,402871
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,398869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -