Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,4704,642
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,6974,783
MilianaAlgeria 5,6413,505
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 471293
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,7706,071
Malarg EArgentina 8,7695,449
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,6175,355
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,6834,775
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1225,047
MendozaArgentina 8,7425,432
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7375,429
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7144,794
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6878,505
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,7697,314
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8976,771
MeekatharraAustralia 10,6066,590
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,2947,640
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,2957,640
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,3067,647
Mount GambierAustralia 11,9957,454
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8297,972
MuharraqBahrain 5,7543,576
MinskBelarus 7,5054,664
MogilevBelarus 7,5464,689
MaunBotswana 1,143710
MacapaBrazil 7,4964,658
MacauBrazil 5,8073,609
MaceioBrazil 5,6143,488
MachadoBrazil 6,5844,091
ManausBrazil 8,3885,212
MarabaBrazil 7,1584,448
MaringaBrazil 7,1934,470
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7724,830
Monte AzulBrazil 6,3003,915
Monte SantoBrazil 5,9913,723
MonteiroBrazil 5,7943,601
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,4033,979
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9973,727
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,1863,844
MamfeCameroon 2,1791,354
MarouaCameroon 2,5911,610
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,7977,331
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,1666,939
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,6778,499
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,9478,667
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,6089,077
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,6598,488
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,5289,028
Moncton, NbCanada 10,3096,406
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,6366,609
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9556,807
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9806,823
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,2998,264
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,5547,180
Morden, MbCanada 12,8067,958
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,4037,086
MoundouChad 2,3761,477
MatecanaColombia 10,2866,392
MoroniComoros 2,9881,857
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9534,321
MarstalDenmark 7,5384,685
Melville HallDominica 9,0405,618
MichesDominican Republic 9,9346,173
MocaDominican Republic 10,0956,273
MoncionDominican Republic 10,1606,314
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2236,352
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0066,218
MilagroEcuador 10,5356,546
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0573,142
MinyaEgypt 4,8242,998
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,9951,240
MassawaEritrea 4,0972,546
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5765,329
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1175,044
MarseilleFrance 6,3443,943
MontpellierFrance 6,3833,966
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9174,920
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9049,262
MakokouGabon 1,520945
MayumbaGabon 1,185736
MitzicGabon 1,580982
MkamboGabon 1,549963
MoandaGabon 1,285799
MouilaGabon 1,323822
MagdeburgGermany 7,2304,493
MunichGermany 6,8114,232
MünsterGermany 7,2444,502
MethoniGreece 5,5543,451
MilosGreece 5,5813,468
MitiliniGreece 5,8763,652
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,8793,653
MacentaGuinea 3,6622,275
MamouGuinea 4,0102,492
Midway IslandHawaii 17,82711,078
MiskolcHungary 6,7894,219
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1134,420
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,3025,159
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,1774,460
MusulipatnamIndia 7,8784,896
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1137,527
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0458,106
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3315,799
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4588,363
MashhadIran 7,1364,434
Malin HeadIreland 7,8824,898
M. CalamitaItaly 6,1993,852
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,9203,678
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,6713,524
MilanItaly 6,5104,045
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5354,061
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,1543,824
ManIvory Coast 3,4132,121
MaebashiJapan 13,8148,584
MaizuruJapan 13,4958,386
MakurazakiJapan 13,0628,117
MatsueJapan 13,2928,260
MatsumotoJapan 13,7208,526
MatsuyamaJapan 13,2818,253
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,1558,175
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,4509,601
MishimaJapan 13,8258,591
MitoJapan 13,9388,661
MiyakejimaJapan 13,8958,634
MiyakoJapan 13,9898,693
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5527,800
MiyakonojoJapan 13,1358,162
MiyazakiJapan 13,1658,181
MombetsuJapan 13,9528,670
MoriokaJapan 13,9218,651
MuroranJapan 13,8348,596
MurotomisakiJapan 13,4158,336
MutsuJapan 13,8828,627
Ma’AnJordan 5,2373,254
MafraqJordan 5,4753,402
MombasaKenya 2,7971,738
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7604,201
MaseruLesotho 2,2001,367
MonroviaLiberia 3,5782,224
MisratahLibya 5,0173,118
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,3112,057
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,0841,916
MananjaryMadagascar 3,5842,227
MorondavaMadagascar 3,1521,958
MakhangaMalawi 2,1261,321
MangochiMalawi 2,1151,314
MwmosaMalawi 2,1661,346
MzimbaMalawi 1,9431,207
MzuzuMalawi 1,9911,237
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6846,018
MersingMalaysia 9,8606,127
MiriMalaysia 11,0056,839
MaleMaldives 6,6544,135
MenakaMali 3,5182,186
MoptiMali 3,7422,325
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,27410,734
MazatlanMexico 13,8278,592
MeridaMexico 12,0907,513
Mexico CityMexico 13,0628,117
MonterreyMexico 13,2118,210
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,2748,249
MaantyMongolia 11,1796,947
MandalgoviMongolia 11,0646,875
MatadMongolia 11,7917,327
MurenMongolia 10,6936,645
MarrakechMorocco 5,5523,450
MeknesMorocco 5,6583,516
MideltMorocco 5,5063,422
MaputoMozambique 2,2841,420
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,6991,677
MandalayMyanmar 9,5705,947
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,5095,909
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5565,938
MindatMyanmar 9,3385,803
MonywaMyanmar 9,4785,889
MyeikMyanmar 9,5565,938
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,7976,088
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1504,443
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9998,077
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0468,729
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8808,625
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4948,386
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3258,281
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5937,204
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5687,188
MagariaNiger 2,9671,844
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9241,817
MaradiNiger 3,0731,910
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7571,713
MakurdiNigeria 2,4181,503
MinnaNigeria 2,6921,673
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,6897,885
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8025,470
MajisOman 6,0723,773
MasirahOman 6,0063,732
Muscat  Oman 6,1463,819
MultanPakistan 7,6364,745
MurreePakistan 8,0024,973
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1458,790
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0925,029
MoyobambaPeru 10,1516,308
MactanPhilippines 12,2177,592
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9747,441
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5824,090
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,422883
MagadanRussia 13,6478,480
MahackalaRussia 6,9964,347
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,8506,121
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,8516,121
MarkovoRussia 13,9278,655
MinusinskRussia 10,2536,371
MogocaRussia 12,0697,500
MoscowRussia 7,8994,909
MurmanskRussia 9,1935,712
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9003,045
MatamSenegal 4,4912,791
MogadishuSomalia 3,6602,274
MadridSpain 6,2493,883
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2473,882
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,9753,713
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8963,664
MelillaSpain 5,6983,541
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,8843,657
MalakalSudan 3,0431,891
MbabaneSwaziland 2,2021,368
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,6474,131
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,6816,016
Mae SariangThailand 9,6455,993
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6666,007
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,3026,402
MalatyaTurkey 6,1523,823
MersinTurkey 5,8593,641
MuglaTurkey 5,7163,552
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5594,697
ManstonUk 7,2684,516
MeloUruguay 7,3784,585
MercedesUruguay 7,7384,809
MontevideoUruguay 7,5624,699
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6427,234
Madison, FlUsa 11,5607,184
Madison, InUsa 11,8217,346
Madison, NeUsa 12,8297,972
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,1957,578
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8577,989
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,0607,494
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,2487,611
Marengo, IlUsa 12,1697,562
Marion, InUsa 11,9177,405
Marion, NcUsa 11,5297,165
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,0507,488
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6437,856
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2196,972
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,3968,946
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5567,181
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,3528,918
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,1247,534
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,8657,373
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,9208,028
Medford, WiUsa 12,2707,625
Mellette, SdUsa 12,9488,046
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,2447,609
Mena, ArUsa 12,6097,835
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,1157,528
Mexia, TxUsa 12,8427,980
Mexico, MoUsa 12,4257,721
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,2266,976
Midland, TxUsa 13,3808,314
Milan, MnUsa 12,7147,901
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7617,930
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,4388,351
Milford, DeUsa 10,9636,812
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5857,199
Millen, GaUsa 11,4857,137
Millport, OhUsa 11,4987,145
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7066,653
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,0797,506
Minden, NeUsa 13,0068,082
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,4977,766
Minonk, IlUsa 12,1717,563
Missoula, MtUsa 14,0168,710
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0567,491
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,2957,640
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,3367,666
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3927,079
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7147,901
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8957,391
Montrose, CoUsa 13,8208,588
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9816,824
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0666,877
Morganton, NcUsa 11,5297,165
Moro, OrUsa 14,5919,067
Morris, MnUsa 12,7027,893
Morrison, IlUsa 12,2497,612
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,4537,117
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,6817,258
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,3797,693
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,8477,362
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7666,690
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,1647,559
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,9227,408
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,9457,423
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,7317,911
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4945,900
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9986,213
MaracayVenezuela 9,5565,938
MaturinVenezuela 9,0685,635
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,8946,148
MeridaVenezuela 9,8906,146
MagoyeZambia 1,325823
MansaZambia 1,437893
MbalaZambia 1,7571,092
MfuweZambia 1,7541,090
MisamfuZambia 1,7151,066
MonguZambia 843524
MpikaZambia 1,7061,060
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,8221,133
Mt MakuluZambia 1,382859
MumbwaZambia 1,259783
MwinilungaZambia 951591
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,8021,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -