Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,7444,812
NeuquenArgentina 8,5945,340
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9854,962
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4879,002
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1278,157
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8838,006
NuriootpaAustralia 12,0527,489
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,9246,788
NatitingouBenin 3,0211,877
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,2333,873
NgaoundereCameroon 2,2541,400
NkoundjaCameroon 2,1251,320
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4416,488
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,5489,040
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2346,360
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9236,788
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5298,407
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,3908,321
North Bay, OnCanada 11,4277,101
N’DjamenaChad 2,7741,724
NanchangChina 11,6657,249
NanjingChina 11,9767,442
NanningChina 10,8006,711
NicosiaCyprus 5,6433,507
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5324,680
NaguaDominican Republic 10,0246,229
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1626,315
NegeleEthiopia 3,3152,060
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0699,985
NandiFiji 16,0699,985
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3225,171
NancyFrance 6,9014,289
NantesFrance 6,8864,279
NiceFrance 6,3373,938
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3604,574
NurembergGermany 6,9424,314
NurnbergGermany 6,9434,315
NaxosGreece 5,6393,504
NanortalikGreenland 9,7306,046
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,7996,089
NordGreenland 10,6396,611
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,2426,365
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5032,177
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8724,892
New DelhiIndia 8,0454,999
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,9713,711
NaganoJapan 13,7328,534
NagasakiJapan 13,0178,089
NagoJapan 12,8327,974
NagoyaJapan 13,6478,481
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,8027,955
NaraJapan 13,5518,421
NazeJapan 12,9878,070
NemuroJapan 14,1588,798
NiigataJapan 13,7838,565
NikkoJapan 13,8468,604
NobeokaJapan 13,1858,193
NairobiKenya 2,6431,642
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,89011,739
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,6195,356
NidaLithuania 7,5894,716
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,5262,191
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,5902,231
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,0201,255
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,0071,247
NaraMali 4,0122,493
NioroMali 4,1652,588
NemaMauritania 4,1352,569
NouakchottMauritania 4,8893,038
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9749,305
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8838,627
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5698,432
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6918,508
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5547,180
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0221,878
NiameyNiger 3,2842,041
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,0385,616
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3595,816
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,2016,339
NawabshahPakistan 7,1544,446
NokkundiPakistan 6,8484,255
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2455,123
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9757,441
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4305,860
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0767,504
NikolaevRussia 6,8464,254
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,4348,348
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,6439,099
NizneangarskRussia 11,4207,096
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,7466,678
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2285,734
NovgorodRussia 8,0545,005
NovosibirskRussia 9,7826,078
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5114,667
No. 6Sudan 4,1582,584
NyalaSudan 2,9411,828
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,3306,419
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8036,092
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5955,963
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9506,183
NarathiwatThailand 9,7436,054
NigdeTurkey 5,9803,716
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0534,383
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9664,329
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,7627,309
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,7627,309
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,9397,419
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3617,681
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6057,833
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,6926,644
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9446,801
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,4157,093
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,4387,729
New London, WiUsa 12,1467,547
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2187,592
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2427,607
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,5677,809
New YorkUsa 10,9166,783
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8926,768
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9036,776
Newark, NjUsa 10,9246,789
Newberry, MiUsa 11,9317,414
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5057,149
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,8717,998
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7717,314
Newport, TnUsa 11,6197,220
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,2648,864
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0286,853
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8657,994
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,9029,260
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9938,074
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,1468,169
Norton, KsUsa 13,1038,142
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,6357,230
NdolaZambia 1,398869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -