Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,91510,511
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9165,540
ParanaArgentina 7,9734,955
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6694,766
PehuajoArgentina 8,0745,017
PergaminoArgentina 7,9664,950
PigeArgentina 8,1065,037
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2955,154
PosadasArgentina 7,5694,703
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0214,984
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8405,493
Punta IndioArgentina 7,6594,760
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1976,337
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8176,722
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0874,404
ParakouBenin 2,8581,776
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,7263,558
ParacatuBrazil 6,7164,173
ParanaBrazil 6,8794,274
ParanaguaBrazil 6,8364,248
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1454,440
ParintinsBrazil 8,0444,999
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4143,986
Passo FundoBrazil 7,2144,483
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6664,142
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2303,872
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,8913,661
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,1353,812
PeixeBrazil 6,9624,326
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1373,813
PicosBrazil 6,2903,908
PiraiBrazil 6,3733,960
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9544,321
PompeuBrazil 6,5024,041
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5834,712
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5794,709
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,0894,405
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6825,395
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,0964,410
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9904,343
PosseBrazil 6,6994,163
PlevenBulgaria 6,3143,924
PlovdivBulgaria 6,1793,840
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1956,335
Peace River, AbCanada 13,7588,549
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,9607,432
Penticton, BcCanada 14,2628,863
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,2616,998
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,3217,035
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2217,594
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,5989,071
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9586,188
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,6489,102
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8057,957
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2108,209
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,1798,811
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5409,035
Princeton, BcCanada 13,0628,117
ParronChile 8,8865,522
Puerto AysenChile 8,8795,517
Puerto MonttChile 8,9755,577
Punta ArenasChile 8,6485,374
PingbianChina 11,4527,117
PeralesColombia 10,2146,347
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4325,861
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3867,076
PragueCzech Republic 6,9964,347
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1856,329
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0466,243
PoloDominican Republic 10,1396,300
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1076,281
PichilingueEcuador 10,5456,553
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6566,621
PuyoEcuador 10,3716,445
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2083,236
ParisFrance 6,9784,336
PerpignanFrance 6,3143,923
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,3963,974
Port-GentilGabon 1,551964
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6487,238
PotsdamGermany 7,2534,507
PatrasGreece 5,7113,549
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2496,991
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6295,984
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0855,645
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2566,373
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3837,074
PecsHungary 6,5434,066
PambanIndia 7,4264,615
PuneIndia 7,2594,511
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4015,842
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3966,460
PadovaItaly 6,4854,030
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5734,085
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6673,522
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,6763,527
PantelleriaItaly 5,5313,437
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4283,995
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,8713,649
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,2243,868
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,1443,818
PiacenzaItaly 6,4464,005
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3043,917
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3753,961
Ponza IslandItaly 5,9793,716
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,9433,693
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0653,769
PrizziItaly 5,6233,494
PakseLaos 10,3786,449
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5465,932
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,5192,808
PlaisanceMauritius 4,5352,818
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,8569,853
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,1453,818
PatheinMyanmar 9,2805,767
PutaoMyanmar 9,8566,125
PyiMyanmar 9,3865,833
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0049,323
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7548,547
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6738,496
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1648,802
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,3437,049
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,1871,359
PohangNorth Korea 12,9568,051
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,6227,844
PadidanPakistan 7,1694,455
PanjgurPakistan 6,8394,250
ParachinarPakistan 7,7394,809
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6824,152
PeshawarPakistan 7,8654,888
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1138,770
PilarParaguay 7,8054,850
PiscoPeru 9,8806,139
PiuraPeru 10,5656,565
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1655,695
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6407,233
PoznanPoland 7,2534,507
PrzemyslPoland 6,9954,347
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3873,969
PortalegrePortugal 6,2693,896
Porto Portugal 6,4984,038
PavelecRussia 7,7324,805
PecoraRussia 9,3265,795
PermRussia 8,6865,398
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,4658,988
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4545,253
PjatigorskRussia 6,8984,287
PoronajskRussia 13,7508,544
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9164,298
Providenja BayRussia 14,2378,847
PskovRussia 7,9364,932
PodorSenegal 4,7002,921
PopradSlovakia 6,8944,284
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,5581,590
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,9401,206
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9763,714
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4484,628
Port SudanSudan 4,3002,672
ParamariboSuriname 8,1035,035
PiteňSweden 8,6995,406
PalmyraSyria 5,7793,591
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,27710,115
PhetchabunThailand 9,9296,170
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8486,120
PhraeThailand 9,8726,134
PhuketThailand 9,4135,849
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4115,848
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8906,146
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6686,008
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8995,530
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2844,527
PoltavaUkraine 7,1794,461
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5964,720
PradoUruguay 7,5624,699
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,4524,631
Palestine, IlUsa 12,0807,507
Pana, IlUsa 12,1747,565
Paoli, InUsa 11,9077,399
Paris, IlUsa 12,0837,508
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6197,841
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0827,508
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,6448,478
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,9028,018
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8147,963
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7647,931
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,4068,952
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9527,427
Peoria, IlUsa 12,2267,597
Perry, OkUsa 12,8778,002
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0006,835
Philo, OhUsa 11,5727,191
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,2728,869
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0648,118
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4257,721
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,5387,791
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7517,924
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4277,101
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9166,783
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6686,629
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,3377,667
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,0598,737
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,5387,791
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,1697,562
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,1497,550
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,5609,047
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6047,832
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9996,835
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,5609,047
Portage, WiUsa 12,1677,561
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6756,633
Portland, OregonUsa 14,6699,115
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,3427,670
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5177,778
Priest River, IdUsa 14,1538,795
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0306,854
Princeton, InUsa 12,0767,504
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7216,662
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,5138,397
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4185,852
PetaukeZambia 1,6871,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -