Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,2894,529
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,8314,245
QubaAzerbaijan 6,8984,286
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,0943,787
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,9807,445
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,8266,727
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,2248,839
QuinteroChile 8,9745,577
QingdaoChina 12,1437,546
QiqiharChina 12,4157,715
QuitoEcuador 10,4626,502
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,0348,100
QuettaPakistan 7,2674,516
Quanah, TxUsa 13,1368,163
Quitman, GaUsa 11,6557,242
Quang TriVietnam 10,5646,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -