Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0795,020
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9204,921
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3115,165
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,5555,316
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2945,154
RosarioArgentina 7,9934,967
RichmondAustralia 12,9968,076
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6578,487
RecifeBrazil 5,5583,454
RemansoBrazil 6,3073,920
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0735,638
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,2973,913
Rio NegroBrazil 6,9634,327
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1364,434
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,7688,555
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,4737,751
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,2328,222
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2368,225
Resolute, NtCanada 11,9807,444
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,0938,758
Roberval, QcCanada 10,9266,789
RuoqiangChina 9,4385,865
Rafael NunezColombia 10,3996,462
RandersDenmark 7,7184,796
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1986,337
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,0556,248
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,6217,843
RumipambaEcuador 10,4536,496
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,1363,192
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,9593,082
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0523,139
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7734,830
RostockGermany 7,4564,633
RhodesGreece 5,6223,493
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1875,709
ReykhólarIceland 9,2545,751
ReykjavíkIceland 9,1295,673
RamsarIran 6,6244,117
RashtIran 6,6014,102
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5424,687
RadicofaniItaly 6,2063,857
Resia PassItaly 6,6434,128
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3273,931
RivoltoItaly 6,5414,065
Rolle PassItaly 6,5834,091
RomeItaly 6,0973,789
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0823,779
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5234,054
RumoiJapan 13,8358,597
RigaLatvia 7,7904,841
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6144,732
RodriguesMauritius 5,1303,188
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6946,646
RabatMorocco 5,7273,559
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,4245,856
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 714443
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5918,446
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3478,294
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4388,351
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0748,746
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0028,701
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0138,087
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0028,701
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0928,757
RivasNicaragua 11,5247,161
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,2814,524
RebolyRussia 8,6185,355
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0934,408
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3563,328
RagaSudan 2,6071,620
RashadSudan 3,2212,001
RenkSudan 3,3142,060
RumbekSudan 2,6691,659
RanongThailand 9,4925,898
Roi EtThailand 10,1816,326
RizeTurkey 6,5054,042
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,5404,686
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7854,216
RomnyUkraine 7,2744,520
RovnoUkraine 7,1204,424
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0973,789
RochaUruguay 7,3894,592
Racine, WiUsa 12,0697,500
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2406,985
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,2948,261
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,2968,262
Reading, PaUsa 11,0656,876
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,9199,271
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,7298,532
Redding, CaUsa 14,9069,263
Redlands, CaUsa 14,7089,140
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,7539,168
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,0017,457
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1386,921
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1386,921
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3667,063
Rochester, MnUsa 12,4477,735
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,2506,991
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7377,915
Rockford, IlUsa 12,1777,567
Rockville, InUsa 11,9977,455
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6647,870
Rome, GaUsa 11,7807,320
Roseau, MnUsa 12,6597,866
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,8359,219
Roswell, NmUsa 13,5868,443
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0486,865
Rushville, IlUsa 12,3387,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -