Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,5874,715
ShkoderAlbania 6,1173,801
SkikdaAlgeria 5,6023,481
SaltaArgentina 8,5425,308
San AntonioArgentina 8,3185,169
San LuisArgentina 8,5055,285
San RafaelArgentina 8,6755,391
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2815,146
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3835,209
SarmientoArgentina 8,6005,344
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9998,078
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0088,083
SalzburgAustria 6,7444,191
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8184,237
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7634,202
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8384,249
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,5664,702
SaveBenin 2,7421,704
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4255,235
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3073,919
SalvadorBrazil 5,8703,648
Santa MariaBrazil 7,3364,559
SantaremBrazil 7,8294,865
SantosBrazil 6,6174,112
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,7854,216
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4374,621
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,9423,692
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,9714,332
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4694,642
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4894,033
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7004,163
Sao MateusBrazil 5,9643,706
São PauloBrazil 6,6494,132
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,7534,197
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1845,707
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,0863,782
SerrinhaBrazil 5,9373,689
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,4223,991
SobralBrazil 6,2433,880
SoureBrazil 7,2074,478
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5454,067
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,3004,536
SurubimBrazil 5,6493,510
SadovoBulgaria 6,1803,840
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0933,786
SofiaBulgaria 6,2153,862
SiemreapCambodia 10,1346,297
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8866,143
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,6828,502
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3766,448
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,6849,125
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,6147,217
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4156,472
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3148,274
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,8177,343
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6986,648
Scott, SkCanada 13,4438,353
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5406,549
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1756,323
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8216,724
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4828,378
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4147,714
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,3517,675
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,6648,491
Smithers, BcCanada 14,3448,914
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9526,184
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2566,373
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,4458,355
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,4538,360
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9706,196
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7353,564
SalCape Verde 5,3733,339
SantiagoChile 8,9025,532
SewellChile 8,8635,508
ShanghaiChina 12,2227,595
ShantouChina 11,6687,251
ShenyangChina 12,4197,717
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,1096,903
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2786,387
San JoseCosta Rica 11,3057,025
SibenikCroatia 6,2863,906
SplitCroatia 6,2623,891
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5714,705
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6864,776
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0706,258
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9446,180
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9706,196
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0826,265
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9686,194
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0156,223
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1316,296
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0716,258
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1506,307
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8816,140
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9966,212
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1156,285
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1826,327
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0056,217
San GabrielEcuador 10,4106,469
SalloumEgypt 5,0313,126
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7862,974
SohagEgypt 4,7032,923
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0163,117
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9287,412
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,7684,827
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,9585,566
StrasbourgFrance 6,8694,268
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6864,776
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9714,953
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7364,186
SchleswigGermany 7,5104,667
StuttgartGermany 6,8764,273
SamosGreece 5,7353,564
Skiros IslandGreece 5,8273,621
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,4413,381
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,3396,425
SiguiriGuinea 3,8502,392
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9037,397
SzegedHungary 6,5814,089
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6804,151
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2375,740
SagarIndia 7,9644,949
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1285,051
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6818,501
SemnanIran 6,6804,151
ShahroudIran 6,8434,252
ShirazIran 6,1463,819
ShannonIreland 7,6564,758
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3463,943
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0613,766
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,8563,639
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3533,948
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,9973,726
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7973,602
SigonellaItaly 5,5833,470
SassandraIvory Coast 3,1171,937
SagaJapan 13,0558,113
SaigoJapan 13,3088,270
SakaiJapan 13,3078,269
SakataJapan 13,8298,594
SapporoJapan 13,8398,600
SaseboJapan 13,0038,080
SendaiJapan 13,9348,659
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,3118,272
ShimonosekiJapan 13,1098,146
ShinjoJapan 13,8728,620
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5598,426
ShirakawaJapan 13,9008,638
ShizuokaJapan 13,7808,563
SumotoJapan 13,4718,371
SuttsuJapan 13,7608,551
SuwaJapan 13,7368,536
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6375,989
SavannakhetLaos 10,2956,398
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6764,770
SiluteLithuania 7,5974,721
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1203,803
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,7212,312
SalimaMalawi 2,0401,268
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4847,136
SibuMalaysia 10,7246,664
SanMali 3,6872,291
SegouMali 3,7832,351
SikassoMali 3,5792,224
St. BrandonMauritius 4,7282,938
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6027,831
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8756,758
SainshandMongolia 11,3497,052
SafiMorocco 5,6743,526
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4523,388
SittweMyanmar 9,1925,712
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0234,986
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,1246,291
SaiqOman 6,0583,765
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3623,332
SurOman 6,1753,837
SialkotPakistan 8,0184,983
SibbiPakistan 7,3064,540
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6894,778
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7286,045
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3697,686
SandomierzPoland 7,0844,402
SniezkaPoland 7,0654,390
SuwalkiPoland 7,4744,644
SzczecinPoland 7,3614,574
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1113,797
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9944,346
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6085,970
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,3152,681
Satu MareRomania 6,7754,210
SibiuRomania 6,5684,082
SulinaRomania 6,5964,099
SadrinskRussia 8,8475,498
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1955,093
SalekhardRussia 9,7436,054
SaratovRussia 7,7294,803
SejmcanRussia 13,4938,385
SelagoncyRussia 11,6907,264
Simusir IslandRussia 14,4518,980
SkovorodinoRussia 12,3437,670
SmolenskRussia 7,6674,764
SociRussia 6,7274,180
SortovalaRussia 8,3895,213
SuntarRussia 11,8817,383
SurgutRussia 9,6505,997
SverdlovskRussia 8,7735,452
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8305,487
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,3025,781
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,7721,101
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4572,770
SingaporeSingapore 9,8506,121
SliacSlovakia 6,8414,251
SeoulSouth Korea 12,7337,912
SineijuSouth Korea 12,4987,766
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3653,955
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4964,037
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5674,081
SevilleSpain 6,0243,743
SennarSudan 3,5302,194
ShambatSudan 3,6642,277
ShendiSudan 3,8132,369
StenseleSweden 8,6585,380
StockholmSweden 8,0254,987
StorlienSweden 8,4685,262
SundsvallSweden 8,3775,205
SantisSwitzerland 6,7084,168
SongeaTanzania 2,1711,349
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2576,374
SongkhlaThailand 9,6315,985
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7726,073
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5265,920
SurinThailand 10,1346,297
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,0801,914
SokodeTogo 2,9101,808
SfaxTunisia 5,3113,300
SousseTunisia 5,4333,376
SamsunTurkey 6,3743,961
SiirtTurkey 6,2663,894
SivasTurkey 6,2443,880
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,2634,513
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3014,537
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1485,063
SarataUkraine 6,6874,155
SarnyUkraine 7,2034,476
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6564,136
SumyUkraine 7,3124,544
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0453,756
SaltoUruguay 7,7394,809
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,9329,279
Safford, AzUsa 14,0958,759
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8256,727
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4227,097
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,2867,634
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9238,030
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,5677,809
Salem, InUsa 11,9077,399
Salem, OrUsa 14,7349,156
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,0788,748
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2238,217
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,0338,099
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,7579,170
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,0429,347
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6075,970
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,0279,338
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,4627,744
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,9749,305
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,9839,311
Santuck, ScUsa 11,5187,157
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,8097,338
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4067,088
Scott City, KsUsa 13,2148,211
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,3718,309
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,9077,399
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,5399,035
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,5469,039
Sedan, KsUsa 12,7987,953
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,4398,972
Selma, AlUsa 11,9487,425
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8346,732
Seymour, InUsa 11,9077,399
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8147,341
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,5688,431
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5937,826
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7747,938
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7897,947
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,9467,423
Southport, NcUsa 11,1406,922
Sparta, IlUsa 12,2267,597
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4767,132
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5687,810
Spokane, WaUsa 14,2218,837
Spooner, WiUsa 12,3877,697
Springfield, IlUsa 12,2247,596
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5517,800
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,0589,357
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,5587,803
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,2847,634
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,1347,540
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9166,783
State College, PaUsa 11,2336,981
State University, MsUsa 12,1437,546
State University, NmUsa 13,8318,595
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2997,021
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,6668,492
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,4237,720
Stockton, CaUsa 14,9379,282
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6767,877
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7896,704
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,6097,835
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3247,037
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,4708,992
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5127,775
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7557,926
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,1266,914
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,8704,891
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0076,218
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4695,884
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7055,409
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2943,290
SocotraYemen 5,0683,149
SenangaZambia 889552
SerenjeZambia 1,568974
SeshekeZambia 1,054655
SolweziZambia 1,156719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -