Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,3354,558
TiranaAlbania 6,0343,749
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1152,557
TebessaAlgeria 5,4213,369
TimimounAlgeria 4,9623,083
TindoufAlgeria 5,1843,221
TouggourtAlgeria 5,2023,233
TrelewArgentina 8,3145,167
TucumanArgentina 8,4845,272
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3737,689
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3737,689
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5608,426
TibooburraAustralia 12,5847,820
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5758,436
TshaneBotswana 1,405873
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7304,182
TarauacaBrazil 9,4335,862
TauaBrazil 6,1973,851
TefeBrazil 8,8905,524
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,1453,819
TeresinaBrazil 6,4774,025
TiriosBrazil 8,0845,023
TorresBrazil 6,9534,321
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0224,364
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1884,467
TriunfoBrazil 5,9113,673
TucuruiBrazil 7,2574,510
TuriacuBrazil 6,8404,250
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,0817,507
Terrace, BcCanada 14,4388,972
Teslin, YtCanada 14,1538,795
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8988,015
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,2708,246
Thompson, MbCanada 12,6497,860
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,1777,567
Timmins, OnCanada 11,5927,204
Tofino, BcCanada 14,6639,112
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,3967,081
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,4157,093
Trenton, OnCanada 11,2546,993
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1767,566
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,0536,247
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9835,582
TaiyuanChina 11,4677,126
TaoyuanChina 12,1467,548
TengchongChina 9,8956,149
TønderDenmark 7,5594,698
TylstrupDenmark 7,8004,847
TystofteDenmark 7,5784,709
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1406,301
TahrirEgypt 5,0893,162
TantaEgypt 5,1143,178
TallinEstonia 8,0685,013
TartuEstonia 7,9624,948
TampereFinland 8,2885,150
TurkuFinland 8,1735,079
ToulonFrance 6,2963,912
ToulouseFrance 6,4414,003
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,31810,140
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6879,748
TchibanGabon 1,223760
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7574,199
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0124,357
TamaleGhana 3,0791,913
ThessalonikiGreece 5,9753,713
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,6403,505
TimehriGuyana 8,4505,251
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7237,285
TelaHonduras 11,7827,321
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1624,450
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1624,450
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0996,897
TabrizIran 6,4904,033
TeheranIran 6,5604,077
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3833,345
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,9253,682
TarvisioItaly 6,5984,100
TermoliItaly 6,0943,787
TorinoItaly 6,4814,028
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5014,040
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,6493,511
TrevicoItaly 5,9883,721
TrevisoItaly 6,5094,045
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5054,043
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4864,030
TabouIvory Coast 3,1921,983
TadotsuJapan 13,3668,306
TakadaJapan 13,7308,532
TakamatsuJapan 13,3948,323
TakayamaJapan 13,6588,487
TanegashimaJapan 13,1298,158
TatenoJapan 13,9148,647
TateyamaJapan 13,9118,645
TokushimaJapan 13,4438,354
TokyoJapan 13,8908,631
TomakomaiJapan 13,8708,619
TottoriJapan 13,3978,325
ToyamaJapan 13,6448,479
ToyookaJapan 13,4498,357
TsuJapan 13,6138,459
TsurugaJapan 13,5598,426
TsuyamaJapan 13,3828,316
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3595,195
TripoliLebanon 5,6653,520
TobrukLibya 5,0413,132
TripoliLibya 5,0633,146
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6734,768
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,6492,268
TolanaroMadagascar 3,5412,200
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 3,1751,973
ThyoloMalawi 2,1281,322
TawauMalaysia 11,4277,101
TessalitMali 4,0092,491
TimbuktuMali 3,8812,412
TombMali 3,8752,408
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5862,850
TacubayaMexico 13,0628,117
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9478,045
TarialanMongolia 10,8216,724
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5316,544
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7356,671
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,9656,814
TangierMorocco 5,8573,639
TarfayaMorocco 5,4873,409
TazaMorocco 5,6303,498
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,6305,984
TaungooMyanmar 9,5175,914
ThandweMyanmar 9,2885,772
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9799,308
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0978,760
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9648,056
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6648,491
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8878,630
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9378,660
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0388,724
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8298,594
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2058,206
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1988,202
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4118,334
TahouaNiger 3,2902,044
TillaberyNiger 3,3902,107
TaejonNorth Korea 12,7747,938
TromsoNorway 9,1745,701
TrondheimNorway 8,4875,274
ThumraitOman 5,3973,354
TacnaPeru 9,1575,691
TarapotoPeru 10,0766,261
TrujilloPeru 10,3296,419
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3467,672
TorunPoland 7,3264,553
TimisoaraRomania 6,5364,062
TambovRussia 7,6934,781
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,8574,882
TaraRussia 9,4235,856
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,0526,247
TermezRussia 7,7434,811
TernejRussia 13,4198,339
TobolskRussia 9,2095,722
TomskRussia 9,9656,192
Tot’MaRussia 8,4455,248
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0905,649
TuapseRussia 6,7534,196
TuraRussia 11,0236,850
TurukhanskRussia 10,5186,536
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6762,905
TortosaSpain 6,1663,832
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6154,732
TokerSudan 4,2282,627
TartousSyria 5,7123,549
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1767,566
TaboraTanzania 2,0621,281
TakThailand 9,7336,048
TrangThailand 9,5345,924
TabligboTogo 2,6691,659
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8802,411
TunisTunisia 5,5493,448
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0224,364
TireeUk 7,9864,963
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7114,792
TernopilUkraine 6,9994,349
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,3964,596
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7247,286
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,3978,946
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8647,372
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6767,256
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,4737,129
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1296,916
Taunton, MaUsa 10,6976,647
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,7647,931
Temple, TxUsa 12,9248,031
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2967,641
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,0427,483
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,6817,259
Toledo, IaUsa 12,4997,767
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,7377,293
Tooele, UtUsa 14,1148,770
Topeka, KsUsa 12,7387,916
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1316,917
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,4908,383
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9186,785
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,1978,822
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7767,939
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,0117,464
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,3617,682
TashkentUzbekistan 8,1425,059
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8155,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -