Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,4695,263
UaupesBrazil 9,2345,738
UbatubaBrazil 6,4914,034
UberabaBrazil 6,8034,228
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1178,151
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5885,958
UpernavikGreenland 10,7876,703
UummannaqGreenland 10,5656,565
UdineItaly 6,5514,071
Ustica IslandItaly 5,7343,563
UenoJapan 13,5798,438
UnzendakeJapan 13,0548,112
UrakawaJapan 13,9818,688
UshibukaJapan 13,0348,099
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,8828,626
UwajimaJapan 13,2648,242
UkmergeLithuania 7,6154,732
UtenaLithuania 7,6524,755
UlaangomMongolia 10,1386,300
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1426,924
UlgiiMongolia 9,9596,189
UliastaiMongolia 10,4066,467
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0856,267
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4157,094
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,0798,128
UfaRussia 8,3965,217
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,8516,743
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,2496,990
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,0928,757
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,3627,061
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,2135,725
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,4198,960
Ust-MajaRussia 12,7977,952
Ust-OlojRussia 13,4618,365
Umm BeninSudan 3,5072,179
UmeňSweden 8,5305,301
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2876,392
Udon ThaniThailand 10,1256,292
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8526,122
UrfaTurkey 6,0523,761
UsakTurkey 5,8983,665
Uman’Ukraine 6,9934,346
UzgorodUkraine 6,8614,264
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3787,070
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,6667,249
Urbana, IlUsa 12,0837,508
Urbana, OhUsa 11,7227,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -