Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,9363,688
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4095,225
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2965,155
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4115,227
ViennaAustria 6,7894,219
VitebskBelarus 7,6884,778
VassourasBrazil 6,3503,946
VicosaBrazil 6,2703,896
VitoriaBrazil 6,0093,734
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,1023,792
VarnaBulgaria 6,3503,946
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,3237,036
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5009,010
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,5968,449
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,5268,405
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,5489,040
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,5859,063
ValdiviaChile 9,0155,602
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9215,544
VallenarChile 8,9375,553
ValparaisoChile 8,9485,560
VanguardiaColombia 10,0426,240
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4405,866
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8044,849
VestervigDenmark 7,7664,826
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0416,239
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,0266,230
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,1966,336
VilsandiEstonia 7,9344,931
VaasaFinland 8,4505,251
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0165,603
VeravalIndia 7,0454,378
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,1515,065
ValentiaIreland 7,6214,736
VeniceItaly 6,4924,034
VeronaItaly 6,4894,032
VicenzaItaly 6,5034,041
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,1133,799
ViterboItaly 6,1543,824
VolterraItaly 6,2693,896
VientianeLaos 10,1146,285
VarenaLithuania 7,5024,662
VilniusLithuania 7,5494,691
VeracruzMexico 12,7417,917
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2394,499
VaernesNorway 8,4905,276
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3235,172
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,3235,793
VillarricaParaguay 7,6274,740
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,5504,070
VanavaraRussia 11,0536,869
VasileviciRussia 7,3594,573
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8124,855
VerhojanskRussia 12,4747,751
ViljujskRussia 12,0607,494
VitimRussia 11,6167,218
Vize IslandRussia 10,8536,744
VladivostokRussia 13,0918,135
VolgogradRussia 7,4024,599
VologdaRussia 8,3095,164
VoronezRussia 7,5174,671
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,4718,371
VytegraRussia 8,4105,226
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,4512,766
ValenciaSpain 6,0523,761
ValladolidSpain 6,4103,983
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6084,106
VisbySweden 7,8394,871
VanTurkey 6,3823,966
ValleyUk 7,5954,720
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0124,358
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,9789,308
Valdez, AkUsa 14,4498,979
Valentine, NeUsa 13,1068,144
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,6719,117
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,8147,963
Vevay, InUsa 11,8257,348
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3157,653
Victoria, TxUsa 12,8828,005
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,3277,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -