Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6004,102
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6654,142
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,7634,202
YaoundeCameroon 1,9081,186
YokoCameroon 2,0741,289
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,3496,431
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2518,234
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,0628,117
YanjiChina 12,9008,016
YichangChina 11,2536,993
YinchuanChina 10,9276,790
YiningChina 9,1365,677
YariguiesColombia 10,1326,296
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0286,231
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1076,281
YazdIran 6,4454,005
YakushimaJapan 13,0998,140
YamagataJapan 13,8878,629
YamaguchiJapan 13,1578,176
YokkaichiJapan 13,6168,461
YokohamaJapan 13,8848,628
YonagoJapan 13,3178,275
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3217,656
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,7258,529
YeMyanmar 9,5565,938
YolaNigeria 2,4771,539
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,8137,962
YurimaguasPeru 10,0646,254
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7715,450
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,8118,582
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2974,534
Yakima, WaUsa 14,4788,996
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,4398,972
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,8448,603
York, PaUsa 11,1496,928
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,4737,130
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,5259,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -