Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9234,302
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6914,158
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,8344,247
Ze DocaBrazil 6,8044,228
ZhengzhouChina 11,5287,163
ZhijiangChina 11,0416,861
ZagrebCroatia 6,5184,050
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7134,172
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,6463,509
ZahedanIran 6,7454,192
ZanjanIran 6,4834,028
ZacatecasMexico 13,4348,348
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4777,132
ZinderNiger 3,0491,894
ZhobPakistan 7,5414,686
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,9397,419
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9397,419
ZamoscPoland 7,0984,411
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1984,473
ZigalovoRussia 11,1306,917
ZiganskRussia 12,0847,509
ZyryankaRussia 13,2428,229
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,2953,912
ZurichSwitzerland 6,7304,182
ZanzibarTanzania 2,6741,661
ZonguldakTurkey 6,2533,886
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0044,352
ZitomirUkraine 7,1234,426
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,0414,375
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1394,436
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,2678,866
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,4877,759
ZambeziZambia 802498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -