Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,6543,513
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,4472,764
OranArgentina 8,4525,252
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4266,479
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1197,531
OstendeBelgium 7,2284,491
ObidosBrazil 7,9304,928
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,3832,103
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,1256,913
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,1246,913
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9875,584
OdenseDenmark 7,5984,721
OtavaloEcuador 10,4496,493
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9729,925
OuluFinland 8,6815,395
OroomiehIran 6,3893,970
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,0053,732
OdienneIvory Coast 3,5752,222
ObihiroJapan 13,9918,694
OfunatoJapan 13,9838,689
OitaJapan 13,1778,189
OkayamaJapan 13,3778,313
OkinoerabuJapan 12,9078,021
OmaezakiJapan 13,7698,556
OmuJapan 13,9158,647
OnahamaJapan 13,9648,677
OsakaJapan 13,5238,403
OshimaJapan 13,8708,619
OtaruJapan 13,8118,582
OwaseJapan 13,5938,447
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4323,375
OujoaMorocco 5,6103,486
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1529,416
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1288,158
OphirNew Zealand 13,0598,115
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0398,724
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8958,013
OcotalNicaragua 11,6367,231
OrlandNorway 8,5235,296
OsloNorway 8,1015,034
OhotskRussia 13,2908,259
OkhotskRussia 13,2908,259
OlekminskRussia 12,0467,486
OlenekRussia 11,6027,210
OmskRussia 9,2555,751
OnegaRussia 8,7395,431
OrenburgRussia 8,1085,039
OymyakonRussia 13,0848,130
OviedoSpain 6,6204,114
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4515,252
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1555,067
OdessaUkraine 6,7554,198
OvrucUkraine 7,2404,499
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,7297,289
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,9118,023
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3057,025
Oakley, IdUsa 14,2008,824
Oconto, WiUsa 12,0767,504
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0686,878
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,9348,038
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6857,882
Olivia, MnUsa 12,6417,855
Olympia, WaUsa 14,6139,080
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7457,920
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7547,925
Oolitic, InUsa 11,9937,453
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3627,060
Orono, MeUsa 10,6056,590
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,1307,538
Oswego, NyUsa 11,1636,937
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,1697,562
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6857,882
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,0027,458
Owosso, MiUsa 11,7767,318
Ozark, ArUsa 12,6097,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -