Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huambo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huambo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huambo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6497,860
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7605,444
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1298,158
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0338,720
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7686,691
WoomeraAustralia 12,0557,491
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9407,419
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,6546,621
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,4737,129
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,0128,707
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,1838,814
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,5437,173
Windsor, OnCanada 11,6727,253
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,7327,912
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,1638,180
WillemstadCuraçao 9,7476,057
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,79511,679
WajimaJapan 13,6068,455
WakamatsuJapan 13,8678,617
WakayamaJapan 13,4968,387
WakkanaiJapan 13,7908,569
WajirKenya 3,1351,948
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,130702
WindhoekNamibia 1,095681
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9608,675
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0258,715
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9308,657
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6888,506
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9858,691
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1448,789
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8178,586
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0338,720
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7758,560
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6268,468
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1138,770
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9888,692
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0768,747
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2698,246
WintonNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0708,743
WarsawPoland 7,2414,500
WroclawPoland 7,1074,416
WonsanSouth Korea 12,7647,932
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6002,237
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2092,615
WauSudan 2,6521,648
WaddingtonUk 7,4994,660
Waco, TxUsa 12,9118,023
Wake IslandUsa 16,83210,460
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,1158,150
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,8297,972
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,6117,215
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,3538,919
Walnut, IlUsa 12,2517,613
Warren, OhUsa 11,4987,145
Warren, PaUsa 11,3447,049
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,3397,668
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1346,919
Washington, IaUsa 12,4207,718
Washington, InUsa 11,9937,453
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,2407,606
Watertown, NyUsa 11,1306,917
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7927,949
Watertown, WiUsa 12,1687,561
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,7657,311
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6487,238
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5027,147
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,1367,542
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0627,496
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9648,056
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7007,892
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,4887,138
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0656,876
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,2146,969
West Point, GaUsa 11,7717,314
West Point, NyUsa 10,9166,783
White Hall, IlUsa 12,2537,614
Whitestown, InUsa 11,9127,402
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,0228,092
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9058,019
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,3018,887
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0656,876
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1006,898
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5527,178
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1626,936
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,2278,220
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0656,876
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0256,851
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1356,919
Windsor, IlUsa 12,1667,560
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,5487,176
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,5827,818
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,5409,035
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,5387,791
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4147,093
Winslow, AzUsa 14,1238,776
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4277,101
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2616,997
Wooster, OhUsa 11,5757,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -